?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Confessional [entries|friends|calendar]
Our Missions and Adventures

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(2 confessions | enter the confessional)

Friday is the BIG DAY! [12 Jan 2005|07:32pm]

ilive4punk
[ mood | nauseated ]

So last night and well into this morning was dis-gusting! It was horrible but thank god there was someone like Josh there with his words of wisdom, and helping advice! thanks josh. But on to Friday... So as you all know my mom has been "sick" and Friday is the day for the Big Test... It will probably take a week or so for the results.. I just hope its not malignent or anything. They I should say, I hope they are not malignent. If its bad news then she will get surgery done soon. Apperantly her doctor wasn't to happy that she wasn't goin to get anything done when the first two tests came back different, well the same but they couldn't exactly tell what the news was. Friday is her Biopsy.. All i can do is pray and hope for the best..

(2 confessions | enter the confessional)

Listen Up People [20 Sep 2004|07:59pm]

stubsalot02
[ mood | crazy ]

I dont know what's happening to us... but we haven't even tried to put a mission together in the ill minute! LoL... seriously we havent even talked about a mission forever... the last mission we had was in the middle of the summer. this just isnt right... now we need to all get together and we need to put together a mission.

who's with me?

(enter the confessional)

[25 Aug 2004|04:02pm]

juanathin1432
New plan, since Amy and Megan say that they are not sure about kareokee, how bout we change it to a talent show????????? All i know is the mission will be like a season finale for the end of summer so we have to do it before the end of vacation. It doesnt mean the end, cause as summer ends, we get fall, and can begin an all new season of, Real World Road Rules challenge!!! Any thoughts???

(8 confessions | enter the confessional)

[22 Aug 2004|10:30am]

juanathin1432
New mission!!!!!! AMERICAN IDOL SLASH KAREOKEE!!!!

(4 confessions | enter the confessional)

vote on it [11 Aug 2004|02:50pm]

stubsalot02
[ mood | creative ]

mission vote
which misson do you want to do the most

vote only once
Manhunt in the graveyard
4
Obsticle course
2
Car tag
0
hotel gleeping
1
This Poll by stubsalot02
Click here to view current results

(23 confessions | enter the confessional)

Latest Mission Information [09 Aug 2004|09:39am]

stubsalot02
[ mood | determined ]

our next mission will be on Friday we have choices for what the mission is going to be...  let me know which one you want to take part in. And let me know if you can or cant do the mission on Friday... Cuz we'll need to find a replacement if you cant. tell me what time you're avalivle as well.

The choices

Manhunt in a graveyard- i enjoyed it soooo much that maybe we should do it again. but this time it's gonna be as a mission and in a smaller graveyard.

Hotel Gleeping- We would go to a hotel and steal the little things off the door that say do not disturb, or occupied, or yada yada yada.... the team that collects the most wins!

Car Tag- A game of hide and seek in cars. Well need people to bring their cell phones if we're gonna play this one. You hide anywhere in Nashua, give 3 cleaver clues to where you are and the other team has to find you off those clues. (there's boundy lines kids) And amy serna No cheating allowed or your team is disqualified! you are to stay where you are hiding until the other team finds you, or they give up.

Playground Obsticale Course- Just like it sounds... we'll have an obsticle course in a playground. It's much more fun then it sounds. (amy and jess im thinking if we do this one we should do it at the place in wilton)

 

 

 

(9 confessions | enter the confessional)

[04 Aug 2004|03:22pm]

juanathin1432
[ mood | content ]

Ok so heres the plan for a mission, I talked to Megan and talked in livejournal with Amy, Friday is a good day for a mission. I get that everyone cant do it, but the only real problem is finding someone with a car so..... if you know someone who can drive make them do it too. I mean we can do a mission with people, we can add new people on the teams and stuff, its not that hard. Possible ideas for a mission???? Im thinking obsticle course at the park that me, Kisha, Justin, Natalia, and Fallon went to. If not that we could do a water balloon thing or something. We can think of something, just comment so i can know whats up with everyone.

(7 confessions | enter the confessional)

LISTEN HERE BITCHES [02 Aug 2004|11:53am]

sern_terd
[ mood | crazy ]

im sick of all this NO MISSION SHIT.


SOMEONE THINK OF A MISSION NOW.


thank you.

(22 confessions | enter the confessional)

k so here's the plan... [20 Jul 2004|01:36pm]

stubsalot02
[ mood | recumbent ]

i need everyone in this community to comment...

k so i need to know the days that everyone is avalible so i can put together a mission. we need all the people we can get so let me know when you all can do something. and ill put the mission together. alright. we're in desprate need of a misson! it's been far to long, so those of you who wanna participate... comment please.

(6 confessions | enter the confessional)

[15 Jul 2004|11:32pm]

sern_terd
[ mood | LALALALALALALA ]

if we dont think of a mission soon, im going to have to tak drastic measures... do you want THIS coming after you?!?       what? what? you want some-a-dis? i will beat yo asses.  hahahahahaha.

 

 

 

seriously guys. we really need to think of a mission soon.

(enter the confessional)

[09 Jul 2004|02:25pm]

juanathin1432

Hey everyone, don tknow if you noticed but we're i need of a new mission. Someones gotta set something up.

(4 confessions | enter the confessional)

no sern and crawf!!!! [03 Jul 2004|01:25pm]

sern_terd
[ mood | chipper ]

hey kids. whats shakin'? well, bad news...

...me and crawford arent gonna be around for almost 10 days. meaning, we wont be involved in any of the missions that may happen to take place in those 10 days. we were thinkin' it would be cool if you guys came to the beach, and maybe we could do a mission there. i dunno. we can figure it out later. we'll be here until monday if any of you need to get in touch. if we dont talk by then, i'll have a cell phone on me, so i can call you guys from there. k? i'll be seein' you kids later.

bye!

<3

(2 confessions | enter the confessional)

We need a Mission Soon! [30 Jun 2004|02:30pm]

stubsalot02
[ mood | anxious ]

Guys we're in dire need of a mission... i think we should go to wildcat falls... and then have a water ballon fight after! let me know ur thoughts on that... k

(3 confessions | enter the confessional)

Mission time [20 Jun 2004|11:54am]

juanathin1432
Fridays mission was fun. If we do it again this Friday i cant do it cause me and Kisha have the cancer walk thing at Pennichuck. I think our next mission has to be a watery one. Im thinkin Kangamangous highway. If not i think hide and seek again. that was sooooo fun!!! My friend Cry said she'll play too. It will be fun if we get a lot of people to do it. I think we should play in the cemetary, its huge and it would be fun. Amy and Matt wont do it though so were gonna have to think of some missions. PEople should update with ideas of what to do and well decide what we'll do. This summer is gonna be fun. Im kinda thinking we should do a Hampton beach mission or something. Theres so much to do there, it would be soooo fun.

(2 confessions | enter the confessional)

[19 Jun 2004|10:52am]

shadesofautumn_
Yea last night was pretty intense...me and sammie kicked ass!! i was like woah when john and jamie ran after me when she was on my bak..i was like who r thse kids

(2 confessions | enter the confessional)

Another Mission... [18 Jun 2004|11:58pm]

stubsalot02
[ mood | accomplished ]

well this time we had a few missions... we had to go to wendy's and order things that dont exsist on the menu... both teams did it but i think that we were much better then the road rulers... and we had the cournal mission... we had to take a pic with the ceramic kfc cournal... we were the first to do it... i think that makes us win at least one mission! and that's great after failing two missions... a lot of our team members werent there... as a matter of fact everyone was gone except for me sammie and davey... but it was all good! we won for once! yipee

(enter the confessional)

[15 Jun 2004|10:32am]

juanathin1432

Some new team information:

Real World:                              Road Rules:

Kisha                                         Chuky

Amy                                          Jess

Matt                                          Ryan

Sammie                                     Megan

Davey                                       Walter

NEW MEMBER                    NEW MEMBER

Brandon                        Randy

So this is the new team roster. Lets hope things work out.

(6 confessions | enter the confessional)

we have a new player for this challenge... just for friday to take jess's spot for the nite [14 Jun 2004|04:54pm]

stubsalot02
[ mood | blah ]

randy

randy will be takin jess's place for the nite... and i think that brandon will be takin amy's spot for the nite... i still need to make his pic

(2 confessions | enter the confessional)

Mission time [12 Jun 2004|05:16pm]

juanathin1432

Last nights mission was a good one. My team won of course cause were Road Rules and Road Rules always kicks ass. All in all good time, even when i had to get up from rolling down the hill and getting over the dizziness, lol.

Confession:

The girl, Ibis (Kisha) or whatever her name was is a real drama person. I can tell me and her are gonna have a confrontation by the end of the season.

Julie (Amy) was pretty good for a mormon, lucky for her though that Coral isnt here cause thouse two have issues.

(2 confessions | enter the confessional)

first confession [12 Jun 2004|12:43pm]

stubsalot02
[ mood | crazy ]

the first mission was fun... we didnt win but i like my teamates... i hope davey joins us in the next mission because he lost some valuable bonding time with the rest of us... it's funny seeing people who are so close right now become enemies later on... that's how it works on this show right?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]